logo v20.1

Frag-o-Matic 20.1

ON THE FARM

Date

07/09 - 09/09

Participants

944/1000

FIFA 18 (1 vs. 1)

compo sponsor

News

Sign up for the compos!

Sign up for the compos!

FoM 19.1 MSRP prizes announcement

FoM 19.1 MSRP prizes announcement

FoM 19.1 Grand Compo Cash Prizes

FoM 19.1 Grand Compo Cash Prizes

Sign up for the compos!

Do not forget to sign up for the compos you want to participate in!   The registrations for the Grand Compos will close around 22h00!   You can sign up for the ...

FoM 19.1 MSRP prizes announcement

Just like every other edition there are also a lot of MSRP prizes to win apart from the cash prizes for the Grand Compos. With each compo you participate in, you have a ...

FoM 19.1 Grand Compo Cash Prizes

FoM is approaching and off course you want to know what prizes (and prize money) you can win if you participate in on of our competitions!   We summed them up for you! ...

Sign up for the FoM 19.1 compos

We have noticed that a lot of you have not signed up for the compos at FoM 19.1 yet!   Make sure to subscribe in advance to save time at FoM 19.1. The sooner ...

Final compo list & start of sign-ins

After some extra discussion it is with pride we present our final compo list!   Grand CS:GO (5v5) Hearthstone (1v1) League of Legends (5v5) Rocket League ...

<< previous next >>

Poules

Best 2 teams of each poule will progress to the next round.

w: wars won | l: wars lost | d: draw wars | rw: rounds won | rl: rounds lost

Poule A

Team A Team B Score
RockeTT VS swa 0 - 5 08/09 14:00
nGL VS mCon B33N[M] 1 - 0 08/09 14:00
swa VS mCon B33N[M] 0 - 5 08/09 16:00
RockeTT VS nGL 0 - 5 08/09 16:00
RockeTT VS mCon B33N[M] 0 - 5 08/09 18:00
swa VS nGL 0 - 5 08/09 18:00
Standings W D L RW RL
1. nGL 3 0 0 11 0
2. mCon B33N[M] 2 0 1 10 1
3. swa 1 0 2 5 10
4. RockeTT 0 0 3 0 15

Poule B

Team A Team B Score
Togo VS Guren 5 - 0 08/09 14:00
iRidderlicious VS Spawn eSport 1 - 8 08/09 14:00
Guren VS Spawn eSport 0 - 5 08/09 16:00
Togo VS iRidderlicious 0 - 5 08/09 16:00
Togo VS Spawn eSport 0 - 5 08/09 18:00
Guren VS iRidderlicious 5 - 0 08/09 18:00
Standings W D L RW RL
1. Spawn eSport 3 0 0 18 1
2. Togo 1 0 2 5 10
3. Guren 1 0 2 5 10
4. iRidderlicious 1 0 2 6 13

Poule C

Team A Team B Score
frekeleonolivera VS D!ablo 3 - 1 08/09 14:00
Boiry VS Icedchief 5 - 0 08/09 14:00
D!ablo VS Icedchief 5 - 0 08/09 16:00
frekeleonolivera VS Boiry 2 - 2 08/09 16:00
frekeleonolivera VS Icedchief 7 - 1 08/09 18:00
D!ablo VS Boiry 1 - 0 08/09 18:00
Standings W D L RW RL
1. frekeleonolivera 2 1 0 12 4
2. D!ablo 2 0 1 7 3
3. Boiry 1 1 1 7 3
4. Icedchief 0 0 3 1 17

Poule D

Team A Team B Score
Bladefreeze VS Jr_WorKs 5 - 0 08/09 14:00
Frutz VS MichaelCS 0 - 1 08/09 14:00
Jr_WorKs VS MichaelCS 0 - 5 08/09 16:00
Bladefreeze VS Frutz 0 - 5 08/09 16:00
Bladefreeze VS MichaelCS 2 - 4 08/09 18:00
Jr_WorKs VS Frutz 5 - 0 08/09 18:00
Standings W D L RW RL
1. MichaelCS 3 0 0 10 2
2. Frutz 1 0 2 5 6
3. Bladefreeze 1 0 2 7 9
4. Jr_WorKs 1 0 2 5 10

Poule E

Team A Team B Score
QUEXI VS NekoMage 2 - 4 08/09 14:00
QUEXI VS Yvadd 6 - 2 08/09 16:00
NekoMage VS Yvadd 0 - 2 08/09 18:00
Standings W D L RW RL
1. QUEXI 1 0 1 8 6
2. NekoMage 1 0 1 4 4
3. Yvadd 1 0 1 4 6

Poule F

Team A Team B Score
Gunner Youri VS Sven.g 5 - 0 08/09 14:00
Gunner Youri VS Hurion 5 - 0 08/09 16:00
Sven.g VS Hurion 0 - 5 08/09 18:00
Standings W D L RW RL
1. Gunner Youri 2 0 0 10 0
2. Hurion 1 0 1 5 5
3. Sven.g 0 0 2 0 10

Poule G

Team A Team B Score
MadnessFC VS Sense 3 - 2 08/09 14:00
MadnessFC VS McDafty 1 - 4 08/09 16:00
Sense VS McDafty 0 - 4 08/09 18:00
Standings W D L RW RL
1. McDafty 2 0 0 8 1
2. MadnessFC 1 0 1 4 6
3. Sense 0 0 2 2 7

Poule H

Team A Team B Score
Titanium VS Vinceptic 1 - 0 08/09 14:00
Titanium VS Choez 1 - 1 08/09 16:00
Vinceptic VS Choez 1 - 0 08/09 18:00
Standings W D L RW RL
1. Titanium 1 1 0 2 1
2. Vinceptic 1 0 1 1 1
3. Choez 0 1 1 1 2

Bracket overview

  • Game Type: Offline
  • Half Length: 6 Minutes
  • Difficulty Level: World Class
  • Referee: Random
  • Time of Day: Day
  • Weather: Dry
  • Game Speed: Normal
  • Ball: Default
  • Injuries: uit
  • Offsides: aan
  • Bookings: aan
  • Handball: uit
  • Live seasons: uit
  • User & CPU Game Custimisation: Alles op 50%

Format:

  • Poules per 4, best 2 advance looking at goal difference if 2nd - 3rd place equalize.
  • Winning player gets 3 points, a draw gives 1 point to each player and losing player gets 0 points.
  • Afterwards a bracket of the best 16 is set up in BO3 single elim mode with finals and 3rd place being BO5
  • Games will be on computer or console
  • Each player provides their own controller
  • The upper player in the bracket decides on which computer will be played.
  • Results should be filled in by participants on the FoM-website

‚ÄčSide-rules:

  • If a game is not played before the deadline in the shedule due to one of the two players being unavailable. The first person to report to the compo-desk gets the win.
  • A player reporting to the compo-desk shortly before the deadline that their opponent is at their desk but not willing to play at that moment will be noted and kept in mind. This to avoid win-hunting by not being willing to play and then trying to claim te win.

The matches in the brackets need to be played before the time given
Brackets will be online around midnight Friday-Saturday.

Poulematches:
Game 1: Played before Saturday 14h
Game 2: Played before Saturday 16h
Game 3: Played before Saturday 18h

Bracketmatches:
Bracket 16: Played before Saturday 22h
Quarter:
Played before Saturday 24h
Semis:
Played before Sunday 11h
Finals+3rd place:
Played before Sunday 13h