logo v19.1

Frag-o-Matic 19.1

Mafia

Date

08/09 - 10/09

Participants

900/1000

Hearthstone (1 vs. 1)

News

Registration opens: TBA

Registration closes: Friday 24 February 2017 at 22:00

Tournament starts: Friday 24 February 2017 at 23:00

Sign up for the compos!

Sign up for the compos!

FoM 19.1 MSRP prizes announcement

FoM 19.1 MSRP prizes announcement

FoM 19.1 Grand Compo Cash Prizes

FoM 19.1 Grand Compo Cash Prizes

Sign up for the compos!

Do not forget to sign up for the compos you want to participate in!   The registrations for the Grand Compos will close around 22h00!   You can sign up for the ...

FoM 19.1 MSRP prizes announcement

Just like every other edition there are also a lot of MSRP prizes to win apart from the cash prizes for the Grand Compos. With each compo you participate in, you have a ...

FoM 19.1 Grand Compo Cash Prizes

FoM is approaching and off course you want to know what prizes (and prize money) you can win if you participate in on of our competitions!   We summed them up for you! ...

Sign up for the FoM 19.1 compos

We have noticed that a lot of you have not signed up for the compos at FoM 19.1 yet!   Make sure to subscribe in advance to save time at FoM 19.1. The sooner ...

Final compo list & start of sign-ins

After some extra discussion it is with pride we present our final compo list!   Grand CS:GO (5v5) Hearthstone (1v1) League of Legends (5v5) Rocket League ...

<< previous next >>

Poules

Best 2 teams of each poule will progress to the next round.

w: wars won | l: wars lost | d: draw wars | rw: rounds won | rl: rounds lost

Poule K

Standings W D L RW RL
1. Acidz 4 0 0 12 1
2. Shadowz 3 0 1 9 4
3. Domi 1 1 2 3 7
4. ECV.Thoraya 1 0 3 5 9
5. jerrixbe 0 1 3 1 9

Poule M

Standings W D L RW RL
1. ECV.Near 3 0 1 10 4
2. Lordjen 3 0 1 11 5
3. NekoMage 2 0 2 6 10
4. witeuh 1 0 3 5 9
5. lucifah 1 0 3 6 10

Bracket overview

Team A Team B Score Server
CleanBandit VS mCon ArchEnemy - -
3P.Ratje2000 VS ECV. Sjoesie 2 - 1 -
mCon ArchEnemy VS ECV. Sjoesie 2 - 3 -
mCon ArchEnemy VS CleanBandit 3 - 1 -
ECV.MagicWeed VS CleanBandit 1 - 3 -
mCon ArchEnemy VS Venko Joppe 3 - 2 -
ECV.MagicWeed VS Venko Gaming Angrykid 3 - 1 -
ECV.d3n0r VS mCon ArchEnemy 1 - 3 -
Lordjen VS Venko Gaming Angrykid 1 - 3 -
Venko Woonypooh VS ECV.MagicWeed 2 - 3 -
mCon ArchEnemy VS ECV.Liveon 3 - 2 -
Acidz VS ECV.d3n0r 2 - 3 -
Lordjen VS maDe 3 - 2 -
Venko Woonypooh VS ONE. Guukboii 3 - 1 -
ONE. Arneej VS mCon ArchEnemy 0 - 3 -
Acidz VS ONE. Rondels 3 - 0 -
maDe VS DenimBlue7 3 - 2 -
Chinoize#2371 VS Lordjen 2 - 3 -
ECV.Near VS ONE. Guukboii 0 - 3 -
teamKR.freddykuhl VS Venko Woonypooh 2 - 3 -
mCon ArchEnemy VS mCon Monkeloid 3 - 1 -
mCon Narra VS ONE. Arneej 1 - 3 -
ONE Alain VS ONE. Rondels 2 - 3 -
sencaubergh VS Acidz 2 - 3 -
Spartaplayer VS maDe 2 - 3 -
Chinoize#2371 VS Sense 3 - 1 -
ECV.Near VS FNKYMNK- 3 - 1 -
teamKR.freddykuhl VS Zerobeam 3 - 2 -
mCon ArchEnemy VS Shadowz 3 - 1 -
mCon Narra VS BabyBear 3 - 1 -
Kizamu VS ONE Alain 1 - 3 -
sencaubergh VS Smo0th#2728 3 - 1 -
3P.Ratje2000 VS ECV. Sjoesie 3 - 0 -
Venko Joppe VS ECV. Sjoesie 1 - 3 -
3P.Ratje2000 VS CleanBandit 3 - 2 -
ECV. Sjoesie VS Venko Gaming Angrykid 3 - 1 -
ECV.MagicWeed VS Venko Joppe 1 - 3 -
ECV.Liveon VS CleanBandit 1 - 3 -
3P.Ratje2000 VS ECV.d3n0r 3 - 2 -
Venko Gaming Angrykid VS Acidz 3 - 1 -
ECV. Sjoesie VS ONE. Rondels 3 - 1 -
Venko Joppe VS ONE. Arneej 3 - 2 -
ECV.MagicWeed VS mCon Monkeloid 3 - 0 -
Venko Woonypooh VS CleanBandit 2 - 3 -
ECV.Liveon VS ONE. Guukboii 3 - 1 -
Lordjen VS ECV.d3n0r 2 - 3 -
DenimBlue7 VS 3P.Ratje2000 1 - 3 -
maDe VS Acidz 0 - 3 -
Venko Gaming Angrykid VS Spartaplayer 3 - 0 -
Sense VS ONE. Rondels 1 - 3 -
ECV. Sjoesie VS Chinoize#2371 3 - 0 -
ONE. Arneej VS FNKYMNK- 3 - 0 -
Venko Joppe VS ECV.Near 3 - 0 -
mCon Monkeloid VS Zerobeam 3 - 2 -
teamKR.freddykuhl VS ECV.MagicWeed 2 - 3 -
CleanBandit VS Shadowz 3 - 1 -
mCon ArchEnemy VS Venko Woonypooh 2 - 3 -
ONE. Guukboii VS BabyBear 3 - 0 -
mCon Narra VS ECV.Liveon 1 - 3 -
ECV.d3n0r VS ONE Alain 3 - 0 -
Lordjen VS Kizamu 3 - 1 -
3P.Ratje2000 VS Smo0th#2728 3 - 1 -
DenimBlue7 VS sencaubergh 3 - 2 -

1st place

 

2nd place

 

3rd place

Heartstone Main Compo - Rulebook FoM 19.0

Quick Navigation


 

 


1. General rules


 

  • Due to lack of time we have a tight schedule. Therefore we can make the decision to force players to only participate in 1 grand compo! We will contact the players who are signed in for 2 grand compo’s at the moment and they will need to make a decision. When a player refuses, we will remove them from the competition to make room for other teams.

  • Frag-o-matic Hearthstone 1vs1 tournament is a local area network (LAN) tournament. By competing in this tournament the players accept these rules in full.

  • Players who violate these rules will be sanctioned, and may be removed from the tournament without compensation. Such removal may also void any potential winnings for players.

  • Sanctions and disputes will be resolved by the main tournament admin . The admin’s decision on any sanction or dispute is final.

  • Abusive behavior towards the Frag-o-matic staff, tournament admins or opponents at any time during the tournament is unacceptable and will be punished.

  • Clarification of any point in the rules is available from the tournament admins at any time during the tournament.

Back to top


2. Competition rules


 

  • Title: Hearthstone 1v1
  • Max players: 256
  • Format: Standard Conquest - BO5 (entire tournament)
  • Game type: Poules + Double Elimination
  • Starting time: Friday 9 September 2016 23 h. 

 

  • Players MUST send screenshots of their decks (using Imgur or something similar) to the admin upon registering.
  • Starting too late can be considered as a forfeit. - Always contact the admin first!
  • Take a screenshot of every win/DC/loss and name it accordingly.
  • Make sure a timestamp is visible on the screenshots for validity.
  • If a round ends in a draw it must be replayed immediately without a break between games. (Eg. Hellfire kills both heroes.)
  • The winner of a game changes deck, the loser is not obliged to change.
  • The winner of the match moves on to the next game.
  • If there is a group where all the players have the same amount of point we will look first at the rounds that the players won. when that is the same amount, we will look to the mutal duels, if that doesnt give us the winner of the group, we will drop evryone in a randomizer and let fate decided.

 

  • Sign Up: You can sign up until Friday 22:00 on our website
  • Add your battletag to your notes while signing up, this is required!
  • Players can have up to 4 decks, but only one of each class. Having two decks of one hero is unacceptable and punishable by losing one game.
  • If you want to take into account your teammates (so they do not sit in the same group) you put on the website of frag-o-matic the teamtag for the name.
  • For the grand final the player That comes from the winner bracket gets one Bo5 advantage. That Means That the player That comes from the lower bracket he need to win two times a b05.

Back to top


3. Picks and Bans


 

All players have to use the pick and ban website called http://www.deckselect.eu/fom.
Make sure that the "/fom" part is included (we track all the picks and bans for future use!)
and that you set the options to 4 heroes and 1 ban.

Back to top


4. Disconnects


!! Take a Screenshot of every Bug & Disconnects !!

  • Bring your own device, if your device causes a crash or a freezes, the game will not be replayed.
  • Bugs: Client Bugs count as a disconnect for the player who has the bug! (Only when a Screenshot is provided)
  • Whenever a player disconnects remain at your seat until the game is over, there is always a chance that the player might reconnect. After the game finishes call for an admin.
  • If the disconnect is caused by a known technical issue at the venue, a rematch of that game is in order.

Back to top

 


6. Admin / Contact Details


 

Contact: at the compo desk

Admin: Yentl “Ponny” Aerts

E-mail: ponny@fom.be

Back to top

FRIDAY
Poule  round 1 : 23.00-00.00
Opening show : 00.00-01.00
Poule  round 2 : 00.00-01.00
Poule  round 3 : 01.00-02.00
Poule round 4 : 02.00-03.00

SATURDAY
Upperbracket  round 1 : 10.00-11.00
Upperbracket  round 2 : 11.00-12.00
Upperbracket  round 3 : 12.00-13.00
Upperbracket  round 4 : 13.00-14.00
Upperbracket  round 5 : 14.00-15.00
Upperbracket  round 5 : 15.00-16.00
Upperbracket  round 5 : 16.00-17.00
Lowerbracket  round 1 :  11.00-12.00
Lowerbracket  round 2 : 13.00-14.00
Lowerbracket  round 3 : 14.00-15.00
Lowerbracket  round 4 : 15.00-16.00
Lowerbracket  round 5 : 16.00-17.00
Lowerbracket  round 6 : 17.00-18.00
Lowerbracket  round 7 : 18.00-19.00
Lowerbracket  round 8a : 19.00-20.00
Lowerbracket  round 8b : 20.00-21.00
Lowerbracket  round 9a : 21.00-22.00
Lowerbracket  round 9b : 22.00-23.00

SUNDAY (FINALS)
Lower-final  : 09.30-11.45
Grand final  : 12.00-14.30