logo v21.0

Frag-o-Matic 21.0

THE SPEED EDITION

Date

01/03 - 03/03

Participants

1000/1000

FIFA 19 (1 vs. 1)

compo sponsor

News

FIFA Cup tournament Torhout 23 March

FIFA Cup tournament Torhout 23 March

Sign up for the compos!

Sign up for the compos!

FoM 19.1 MSRP prizes announcement

FoM 19.1 MSRP prizes announcement

FIFA Cup tournament Torhout 23 March

Are you a FIFA 19 pro? On Saturday 23 March the third edition of the FIFA Cup will be organised at Club de B in Torhout. During this tournament 40 teams will compete ...

Sign up for the compos!

Do not forget to sign up for the compos you want to participate in!   The registrations for the Grand Compos will close around 22h00!   You can sign up for the ...

FoM 19.1 MSRP prizes announcement

Just like every other edition there are also a lot of MSRP prizes to win apart from the cash prizes for the Grand Compos. With each compo you participate in, you have a ...

FoM 19.1 Grand Compo Cash Prizes

FoM is approaching and off course you want to know what prizes (and prize money) you can win if you participate in on of our competitions!   We summed them up for you! ...

Sign up for the FoM 19.1 compos

We have noticed that a lot of you have not signed up for the compos at FoM 19.1 yet!   Make sure to subscribe in advance to save time at FoM 19.1. The sooner ...

<< previous next >>

Poules

Best 2 teams of each poule will progress to the next round.

w: wars won | l: wars lost | d: draw wars | rw: rounds won | rl: rounds lost

Poule A

Team A Team B Score
Squirrel VS Greatfather 2 - 6 02/03 14:00
D!ablo VS Icedchief 5 - 0 02/03 14:00
Greatfather VS Icedchief 5 - 0 02/03 16:00
Squirrel VS D!ablo 5 - 1 02/03 16:00
Squirrel VS Icedchief 5 - 0 02/03 18:00
Greatfather VS D!ablo 1 - 2 02/03 18:00
Standings W D L RW RL
1. Greatfather 2 0 1 12 4
2. Squirrel 2 0 1 12 7
3. D!ablo 2 0 1 8 6
4. Icedchief 0 0 3 0 15

Poule B

Team A Team B Score
JeanDecor VS Coax^ 2 - 3 02/03 14:00
Toeteraar VS Arneke333 0 - 0 02/03 14:00
Coax^ VS Arneke333 4 - 0 02/03 16:00
JeanDecor VS Toeteraar 5 - 0 02/03 16:00
JeanDecor VS Arneke333 5 - 0 02/03 18:00
Coax^ VS Toeteraar 7 - 1 02/03 18:00
Standings W D L RW RL
1. Coax^ 3 0 0 14 3
2. JeanDecor 2 0 1 12 3
3. Arneke333 0 1 2 0 9
4. Toeteraar 0 1 2 1 12

Poule C

Team A Team B Score
MadnessFC VS frekeleonolivera 0 - 0 02/03 14:00
NekoMage VS smoute (prc) 2 - 2 02/03 14:00
frekeleonolivera VS smoute (prc) 4 - 1 02/03 16:00
MadnessFC VS NekoMage 1 - 2 02/03 16:00
MadnessFC VS smoute (prc) 3 - 2 02/03 18:00
frekeleonolivera VS NekoMage 5 - 2 02/03 18:00
Standings W D L RW RL
1. frekeleonolivera 2 1 0 9 3
2. MadnessFC 1 1 1 4 4
3. NekoMage 1 1 1 6 8
4. smoute (prc) 0 1 2 5 9

Poule D

Team A Team B Score
RockeTT VS Mazix 0 - 5 02/03 14:00
QUEXI VS waffeltje 0 - 1 02/03 14:00
Mazix VS waffeltje 2 - 1 02/03 16:00
RockeTT VS QUEXI 4 - 2 02/03 16:00
RockeTT VS waffeltje 0 - 5 02/03 18:00
Mazix VS QUEXI 1 - 2 02/03 18:00
Standings W D L RW RL
1. Mazix 2 0 1 8 3
2. waffeltje 2 0 1 7 2
3. QUEXI 1 0 2 4 6
4. RockeTT 1 0 2 4 12

Poule E

Team A Team B Score
ponny VS SenPai 1 - 5 02/03 14:00
ponny VS Westerlinck 5 - 0 02/03 16:00
SenPai VS Westerlinck 5 - 0 02/03 18:00
Standings W D L RW RL
1. SenPai 2 0 0 10 1
2. ponny 1 0 1 6 5
3. Westerlinck 0 0 2 0 10

Poule F

Team A Team B Score
Togo VS mCon ThO. 1 - 0 02/03 14:00
Togo VS ZiBB 5 - 0 02/03 16:00
mCon ThO. VS ZiBB 5 - 0 02/03 18:00
Standings W D L RW RL
1. Togo 2 0 0 6 0
2. mCon ThO. 1 0 1 5 1
3. ZiBB 0 0 2 0 10

Poule G

Team A Team B Score
GregTasTic VS rabbit 5 - 0 02/03 14:00
GregTasTic VS matthias 1 - 3 02/03 16:00
rabbit VS matthias 0 - 1 02/03 18:00
Standings W D L RW RL
1. matthias 2 0 0 4 1
2. GregTasTic 1 0 1 6 3
3. rabbit 0 0 2 0 6

Poule H

Team A Team B Score
vusin VS yyyyyyy 0 - 5 02/03 14:00
vusin VS nGL 0 - 0 02/03 16:00
yyyyyyy VS nGL 5 - 0 02/03 18:00
Standings W D L RW RL
1. yyyyyyy 2 0 0 10 0
2. vusin 0 1 1 0 5
3. nGL 0 1 1 0 5

Game Type: Offline
  • Half Length: 6 Minutes
  • Difficulty Level: World Class
  • Referee: Random
  • Time of Day: Day
  • Weather: Dry
  • Game Speed: Normal
  • Ball: Default
  • Injuries: uit
  • Offsides: aan
  • Bookings: aan
  • Handball: uit
  • Live seasons: uit
  • User & CPU Game Custimisation: Alles op 50%

Format:

  • Poules per 4, best 2 advance looking at goal difference if 2nd - 3rd place equalize.
  • Winning player gets 3 points, a draw gives 1 point to each player and losing player gets 0 points.
  • Afterwards a bracket of the best 16 is set up in double elim mode with Upper and Lower bracket being BO3 and the grand finals being BO5.
  • When you start a BO3 or BO5, you play all rounds in that match with the same team.
  • Games will be on computer or console
  • Each player provides their own controller
  • The upper player in the bracket decides on which computer will be played if the players cannot agree on which device will be played.
  • Results should be filled in by participants on the FoM-website

‚ÄčSide-rules:

  • If a game is not played before the deadline in the shedule due to one of the two players being unavailable. The first person to report to the compo-desk gets the win.
  • A player reporting to the compo-desk shortly before the deadline that their opponent is at their desk but not willing to play at that moment will be noted and kept in mind. This to avoid win-hunting by not being willing to play and then trying to claim te win.

Questions about the rules can be asked on the FoM-discord (https://discord.gg/FV7TakX) or to TrainingWolf#2122

The matches in the brackets need to be played before the time given or a random winner will be assigned.
Brackets will be online around midnight Friday-Saturday.

Poulematches:
Game 1: Played before Saturday 14h
Game 2: Played before Saturday 16h
Game 3: Played before Saturday 18h

Bracketmatches:
Bracket 16: Played before Saturday 22h
Quarter: 
Played before Saturday 24h
Semis: 
Played before Sunday 11h
Finals+3rd place: 
Played before Sunday 13h