Hello summoners,
Below you can find the schedule for the group stage of the LoL 5vs5 compo.
Please enter or confirm the match score on the prog4mer.be website as soon as you have finished your match.
In case of a match conflict go to the Compo Desk.
When a game is paused, please contact an admin if investigation is needed or if the pause will take longer than 5 minutes.
The top 2 teams of each group will advance to the Double Elimination Brackets.
GL and HF to all !
Kind Regards,
HapHazard
Game 1: Vrijdag 15/02/2013 @ 0.00
Group A*:
*Team Bitches Be Crazy have been added in Group A and have to play against every team in the group.
Thsese matches have to be played asap and have to be finished by Saturday 14.00.
For more information go to the Compo Desk and ask for Vorax (Head FoM Compo admin)
BlitzPlz vs Nighthawks
roughnex vs Fom.Ins
LLL vs FTML
Group B:
supRYZE vs EpicV
ECV.Mix vs Element
HUV vs TI
Group C:
LCN vs AT Gaming
IIWD vs \\'wB
TwP vs Ins.Fom
Group D:
Ckretz vs PIMP
TRG5 vs RUZ3
iG. vs GNG2
Group E:
ROG vs ECV Euwned
HYPERBEAM vs TFB
mCon vs TwR
Group F:
ECV.eXx vs DDD FF
DD vs RUZ3.
The Mushroom Kingdom vs MK Gaming
Group G:
TEAM ECG vs Troll
MgC vs Ruz3.
TeamSunshi vs ARAM
Group H:
ECV vs CRG
logiX vs Hostbytes
Team Argon vs Storm
Game 2: Vrijdag 15/02/2013 @ 1.30
Group A*:
Nighthawks vs roughnex
Fom.Ins vs LLL
FTML vs BlitzPlz
Group B:
EpicV vs ECV.Mix
Element vs HUV
TI vs supRYZE
Group C:
AT Gaming vs IIWD
\\'wB vs TwP
Ins.Fom vs LCN
Group D:
PIMP vs TRG5
RUZ3 vs iG.
GNG2 vs Ckretz
Group E:
ECV Euwned vs HYPERBEAM
TFB vs mCon
TwR vs ROG
Group F:
DDD FF vs DD
RUZ3. vs The Mushroom Kingdom
MK Gaming vs ECV.eXx
Group G:
Troll vs MgC
Ruz3. vs TeamSunshi
ARAM vs TEAM ECG
Group H:
CRG vs logiX
Hostbytes vs Team Argon
Storm vs ECV
Game 3: Zaterdag 16/02/2013 @ 9.00
Group A*:
BlitzPlz vs Fom.Ins
Nighthawks vs FTML
roughnex vs LLL
Group B:
supRYZE vs Element
EpicV vs TI
ECV.Mix vs HUV
Group C:
LCN vs \\'wB
AT Gaming vs Ins.Fom
IIWD vs TwP
Group D:
Ckretz vs RUZ3
PIMP vs GNG2
TRG5 vs iG.
Group E:
ROG vs TFB
ECV Euwned vs TwR
HYPERBEAM vs mCon
Group F:
ECV.eXx vs RUZ3.
DDD FF vs MK Gaming
DD vs The Mushroom Kingdom
Group G:
TEAM ECG vs Ruz3.
Troll vs ARAM
MgC vs TeamSunshi
Group H:
ECV vs Hostbytes
CRG vs Storm
logiX vs Team Argon
Game 4: Zaterdag 16/02/2013 @ 10.30
Group A*:
roughnex vs BlitzPlz
LLL vs Nighthawks
Fom.Ins vs FTML
Group B:
ECV.Mix vs supRYZE
HUV vs EpicV
Element vs TI
Group C:
IIWD vs LCN
TwP vs AT Gaming
\\'wB vs Ins.Fom
Group D:
TRG5 vs Ckretz
iG. vs PIMP
RUZ3 vs GNG2
Group E:
HYPERBEAM vs ROG
mCon vs ECV Euwned
TFB vs TwR
Group F:
DD vs ECV.eXx
The Mushroom Kingdom vs DDD FF
RUZ3. vs MK Gaming
Group G:
MgC vs TEAM ECG
TeamSunshi vs Troll
Ruz3. vs ARAM
Group H:
logiX vs ECV
Team Argon vs CRG
Hostbytes vs Storm
Game 5: Zaterdag 16/02/2013 @ 10.30
Group A*:
LLL vs BlitzPlz
FTML vs roughnex
Nighthawks vs Fom.Ins
Group B:
HUV vs supRYZE
TI vs ECV.Mix
EpicV vs Element
Group C:
TwP vs LCN
Ins.Fom vs IIWD
AT Gaming vs \\'wB
Group D:
iG. vs Ckretz
GNG2 vs TRG5
PIMP vs RUZ3
Group E:
mCon vs ROG
TwR vs HYPERBEAM
ECV Euwned vs TFB
Group F:
The Mushroom Kingdom vs ECV.eXx
MK Gaming vs DD
DDD FF vs RUZ3.
Group G:
TeamSunshi vs TEAM ECG
ARAM vs MgC
Troll vs Ruz3.
Group H:
Team Argon vs ECV
Storm vs logiX
CRG vs Hostbytes